Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x RM0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this Statement of Privacy to be more aware of our policy on collecting, using and disclosing personal information. 

Privacy Statement
Hagi Baby Store is committed to protecting your privacy. We have taken all the essential measures to make sure that any information given to us, including credit card details, remains private and secure and that your payment and registration information is processed with total confidentiality. Furthermore, as required by the Personal Data Protection Act, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information, which you have given to us, to prevent unauthorize access. 

We may collect the following information:

  • When you order products, we will collect your name, contact and billing information, transaction and credit card information.
  • When you register with us to receive our monthly newsletter or details of offers or products we will collect your e-mail address and mobile number.

We may require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • To manage and verify your membership of our customer loyalty scheme where applicable
  • To analyze the use of the hagibabystore.com.my website.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • Our representatives may follow up, either by e-mail, phone or mail, to people who have purchased goods from our site as part of our customer care procedures.
  • To send promotional e-mail about new products, special offers and services or other information for hagibabystore.com.my, which we think you may find interesting using the e-mail address which you have provided unless you have asked us not to do so when you registered as a user on this site.
  • To respond to requests or complaints
  • To process exchanges or product returns

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by e-mail or phone.

When you use this site and have not advised us to the contrary, you are agreeing that we may use your personal information for the purposes set out in this statement.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties other than our subsidiaries and parent company, subsidiaries of the same parent company, or our successor in business unless we have your permission or are required by law

Instructions for Use
Byme Skincare is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use passwords set up by users like you to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. You are fully responsible for protecting their password. If you are using a public computer, please log out before leaving to prevent disclosure of personal information.

Email Subscriptions
If you are opted into Hagi Baby Store emails and wish to change your preferences, you can do so by logging into 'my account' at anytime. If you wish to unsubscribe from email communications from Hagi Baby Store you can do so by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email received, or else, amend your preferences when you log into 'my account.' If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please call or e-mail us as soon as possible. We will correct any information which was found to be incorrect promptly.

Other Websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
Hagi Baby Store occasionally updates this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and user’s feedback. We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. It would be encouraged for you to review this Statement periodically.